3508 Maywood Lane Suitland, MD $ 450,000
3508 Maywood Lane
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3508 Maywood Lane

Suitland, MD, 20746
$ 450,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,302

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 1
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 2
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 3
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 4
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 5
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 6
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 7
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 8
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 9
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 10
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 11
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 12
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 13
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 14
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 15
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 16
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 17
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 18
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 19
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 20
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 21
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 22
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 23
3508 Maywood Lane, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Suitland, MD

for $450,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,302 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.08.

3508 Maywood Lane in Suitland, Maryland, is the fully renovated home buyers have been waiting for. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath beauty offers modern finishes, comfortable living space, and a move-in-ready feel from the moment you walk in. The location is a major win, just a short walk to Suitland Metro Station with quick access to Washington, DC, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Homes with this level of renovation and Metro convenience are hard to find. Schedule your showing today and make your offer before it's gone.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,379

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Suitland

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201588

Features
General
Living Area 1302
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Clothes Washer ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer -
Zoning RMF48
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City SUITLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3500.00
Tax Annual Amount 3379.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 345.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1h_Ggqnn_Etye8cjWCwyUmJk_ARIngDFP/view?usp=drive_link
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BURGESS ADDN TO SILVER HILL
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Kitchen - Gourmet Pantry Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1302
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Six Panel Storm
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3508
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Save 6, Incorporated

Broker

save6info@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,052
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$282
Monthly Home Insurance
--