350 Rockland Road Westminster, MD $ 525,000
350 Rockland Road
$ 525,000
Share Save

350 Rockland Road

Westminster, MD, 21158
$ 525,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 1
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 2
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 3
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 4
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 5
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 6
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 7
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 8
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 9
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 10
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 11
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 12
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 13
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 14
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 15
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 16
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 17
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 18
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 19
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 20
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 21
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 22
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 23
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 24
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 25
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 26
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 27
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 28
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 29
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 30
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 31
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 32
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 33
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 34
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 35
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 36
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 37
350 Rockland Road, Westminster, MD 21158 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, MD

for $525,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,924 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 2.79.

LIKE NEW and only 6 years young, this beautifully maintained home on nearly 3 acres offers modern comfort with timeless style. The open-concept layout is anchored by a stunning vaulted-ceiling living room featuring a gorgeous stone fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious eat-in area that flows seamlessly to the deck, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. Three generously sized bedrooms on the main level. The fully finished walk-out basement adds incredible versatility with a full bath, perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, this home checks every box. Please contact Olivia with all questions!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,100

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.79

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034706

Features
General
Living Area 1924
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Propane
Possession Seller Rent Back Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning AGRIC
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stick Built Stone Stucco Vinyl Siding
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Electric 220 Volts
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Middle house up the shared driveway
City WESTMINSTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 121663.00
Tax Annual Amount 5100.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 408.24
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Central Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient ENERGY STAR Qualified Replacement Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1286
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 638
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Recreation Room Utility Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Surface Private Paved Driveway
Water Source Well
Garage Features Built In Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.79
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model The Genesis
Land Assessed Value 147900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 350

Affordability Calculator

$3,658
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$425