4745 Duffield Road White Plains, MD $ 325,000
4745 Duffield Road
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4745 Duffield Road

White Plains, MD, 20695
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 1
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 2
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 3
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 4
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 5
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 6
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 7
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 8
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 9
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 10
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 11
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 12
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 13
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 14
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 15
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 16
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 17
4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD 20695 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in White Plains, MD

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,016 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.73.

Welcome to White Plains Village Subdivision. This spacious home features a large family room, formal dining area, and a kitchen equipped with a wall oven. The main level bedrooms are generously sized, while the lower level offers a private in-law suite complete with its own family room, full kitchen, bedroom, and full bathideal for guests or multi-generational living. The suite enjoys its own entrance, providing both privacy and easy accessibility. Situated on a sizable lot, the property is perfect for future expansion, whether you envision building an addition, creating a backyard oasis, or adding outdoor entertaining spaces. Recent updates include a new roof, HVAC system and fresh paint in several rooms, and there are hardwood floors that lie beneath the existing carpet. While renovations are needed throughout, the home presents a blank canvas for your custom touches and upgrades. Enjoy the wonderful White Plains lifestyle. There is a railroad track behind the home, which may result in occasional train noise.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,783

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

1967

Town/City

White Plains

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2054258

Features
General
Living Area 2016
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Oven - Wall Stove
Zoning RR
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1967
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-495 Capital Beltway Exit 3 L on Berry Road R on Middletown Rd L on Billingsley R on Robert Crain Hwy L on Willetts Crossing Road and L on Duffield
City WHITE PLAINS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31798.00
Tax Annual Amount 3783.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.82
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA USDA VA VHDA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WHITE PLAINS VILLAGE SUB
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 672
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well Private
Type of Parking Attached Carport
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.73
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 124500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4745

Affordability Calculator

$2,316
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$315

Nearby
3533291 Elementary School
3533173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$325,000 -22.62% Price Down
5/4/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4745 Duffield Road, White Plains, MD, 20695 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 2,016 sqft and a lot size of 0.73. 4745 Duffield Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 20695 which is in White Plains, MD