6610 Michele Court Huntingtown, MD $ 490,000
6610 Michele Court
$ 490,000
Share Save

6610 Michele Court

Huntingtown, MD, 20639
$ 490,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,574

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,017

6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 1
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 2
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 3
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 4
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 5
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 6
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 7
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 8
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 9
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 10
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 11
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 12
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 13
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 14
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 15
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 16
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 17
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 18
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 19
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 20
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 21
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 22
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 23
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 24
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 25
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 26
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 27
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 28
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 29
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 30
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 31
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 32
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 33
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 34
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 35
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 36
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 37
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 38
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 39
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 40
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 41
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 42
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 43
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 44
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 45
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 46
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 47
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 48
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 49
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 50
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 51
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 52
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 53
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 54
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 55
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 56
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 57
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 58
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 59
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 60
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 61
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 62
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 63
6610 Michele Court, Huntingtown, MD 20639 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Huntingtown, MD

for $490,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,574 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 1.03.

Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed home in desirable Huntingtown, Maryland! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500 square feet of living space, this property combines comfort, functionality, and value. Situated on a beautiful 1-acre lot, theres plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, entertain, or simply relax in a peaceful setting. The home features a generous floor plan with ample natural light, well-sized bedrooms, and multiple living areas to suit a variety of lifestyles. Car enthusiasts or those in need of extra storage will appreciate the oversized 3-car garage. Energy-efficient solar panels add long-term savings and sustainability benefits, making this home as smart as it is inviting. Priced to sell, this is an incredible opportunity to own a spacious home on a large lot in a sought-after location. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 490,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,289

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Huntingtown

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026922

Features
General
Living Area 2574
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning RUR
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Water Access Y/N N
Green Energy Generation PV Solar Array(s) Leased
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions MD-4 S toward US-301 Turn right onto MD-262 Turn right onto Michele Ct
City HUNTINGTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 44867.00
Tax Annual Amount 5289.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.37
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Private VA Variable Other
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/3633/143076/
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Interior Access Outside Entrance Windows
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2574
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially Rear
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Level Rear Yard Private
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 160200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6610

Affordability Calculator

$3,458
Per Month
87%
13%
0%