43 Glen Alpine Road Phoenix, MD $ 850,000
43 Glen Alpine Road
$ 850,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

43 Glen Alpine Road

Phoenix, MD, 21131
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 4,144

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 1
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 2
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 3
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 4
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 5
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 6
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 7
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 8
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 9
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 10
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 11
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 12
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 13
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 14
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 15
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 16
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 17
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 18
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 19
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 20
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 21
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 22
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 23
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 24
43 Glen Alpine Road, Phoenix, MD 21131 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenix, MD

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,144 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 1.02.

Exceptional Properties. Exceptional Clients. Welcome to 43 Glen Alpine Road a truly special mid-century modern contemporary nestled on over an acre of serene, private land in the heart of Phoenix. Offered for the first time in nearly 40 years, this lovingly designed and thoughtfully updated home blends timeless architectural character with modern comfort. Boasting nearly 4,200 square feet of finished living space, this 4-bedroom, 3 full bath residence is defined by its striking design, open flow, and abundant natural light. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings and dramatic living spaces that create an immediate sense of scale and warmth. The inviting family room and iconic conversation pit offer the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing, while oversized windows frame peaceful views of the surrounding landscape. At the heart of the home, the beautifully renovated, brand new kitchen showcases the sellers attention to detail, featuring stylish finishes, quality craftsmanship, and a layout designed for both everyday living and hosting. Each bedroom is generously sized, and the homes flexible floor plan provides comfort and versatility for a variety of lifestyles. A spacious two-car garage adds convenience, while the expansive lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future enhancements. Rich with character, history, and pride of ownership, 43 Glen Alpine Road is a rare opportunity to own a distinctive home where mid-century design meets modern living all in a picturesque and private setting. The expansive, southern facing rear yard is an entertainers delight, with a large deck with custom wire rails, and well as a a generous patio off the family room. Schedule your private tour and experience this one-of-a-kind property for yourself.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
43 Glen Alpine Road Phoenix, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,615

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.02

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161102

Features
General
Living Area 4144
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Washer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Manor Rd to Glen Alpine Rd
City PHOENIX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 44431.00
Tax Annual Amount 6615.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 205.12
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MANOR HILL
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4144
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 1.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 172300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 43
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ab & Co Realtors, Inc.

Broker

tomjkane3@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,785
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$551
Monthly Home Insurance
--