7891 Beachland Stoney Beach, MD $ 334,900
7891 Beachland
$ 334,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7891 Beachland

Stoney Beach, MD, 21226
$ 334,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,254

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 1
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 2
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 3
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 4
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 5
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 6
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 7
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 8
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 9
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 10
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 11
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 12
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 13
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 14
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 15
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 16
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 17
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 18
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 19
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 20
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 21
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 22
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 23
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 24
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 25
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 26
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 27
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 28
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 29
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 30
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 31
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 32
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 33
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 34
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 35
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 36
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 37
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 38
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 39
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 40
7891 Beachland, Stoney Beach, MD 21226 - Image 41
Condo for sale in Stoney Beach, MD for $334,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,254 square foot condo was built in 1993.

Welcome to life in Stoney Beach, one of Anne Arundel Countys most sought-after waterfront communitieswhere every day feels like a getaway. This beautifully updated two-level townhome is completely move-in ready and designed for easy, comfortable living. Step inside to find a modern, refreshed interior featuring gorgeous quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes throughout that bring both function and flair. Upstairs, youll fall in love with the extra-large, spa-inspired bathroom, complete with a luxury shower that feels like your own private retreat. One of the bedrooms has been thoughtfully transformed into a chic glam room, featuring a custom closet organization system that can conveyperfect for maximizing storage or creating your own personalized dressing space. Easily adaptable to fit your needs, whether you keep it as a glam space, office, or convert it back to a traditional bedroom. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yardperfect for pets, entertaining, or simply unwinding after a day on the water. And the lifestyle? Thats where Stoney Beach truly shines. Residents enjoy access to a beach, boardwalk, waterfront park, pool, walking trails, dog parks, pickleball & tennis courts, plus boat storage and launchall with one of the most affordable HOA fees for a waterfront community in the area. Live life by the water, without the waterfront price tag.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 334,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,874

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Stoney Beach

County/Region

ANNE ARUNDEL

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144304

Features
General
Living Area 1254
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R22
HOA Fee 230.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Pool(s) Recreation Facility Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Beach Boat Ramp Common Grounds Dog Park Jog/Walk Path Pickleball Courts Pier/Dock Pool - Outdoor Retirement Community Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground Water/Lake Privileges
HOA Y
Subdivision Name STONEY BEACH
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City STONEY BEACH
Association Name FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
Senior Community Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2874.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.07
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1254
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7891

Affordability Calculator

$2,302
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$240