20046 Silver Rock Drive Katy, TX $ 285,999
20046 Silver Rock Drive
$ 285,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

20046 Silver Rock Drive

Katy, TX, 77449
$ 285,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,630

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,761

20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 1
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 2
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 3
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 4
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 5
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 6
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 7
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 8
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 9
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 10
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 11
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 12
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 13
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 14
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 15
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 16
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 17
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 18
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 19
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 20
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 21
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 22
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 23
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 24
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 25
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 26
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 27
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 28
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 29
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 30
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 31
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 32
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 33
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 34
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 35
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 36
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 37
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 38
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 39
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 40
20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $285,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,630 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.132.

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Cross Creek, this two-story home is all about space and flexibility. The layout feels open and easy, featuring a large upstairs loft that’s ready to become whatever you need—from a lively game room to a cozy movie lounge. The kitchen is a real standout, with quartz countertops and a breakfast bar that’s perfect for quick meals or catching up at the end of the day. The primary suite offers a nice escape from the daily hustle, complete with a wide vanity and a tub with shower for relaxing. If you love being outside, the backyard is a major win—it’s oversized, private, and has a covered patio with plenty of room left over for a future pool or a garden. With a quick commute via FM 529 and the Grand Parkway, plus the peace of mind that comes with a home that has never flooded, this property hits that sweet spot of comfort and convenience in a great Harris County setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 285,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,118

Style

Lot Size

0.132

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

7145276

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 540
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2003
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Cross Creek Sec 01
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From TX-99 heading north take the FM 529 exit. Turn right onto FM 529 E/Freeman Rd. Continue to follow FM 529 E. Turn right onto N Fry Rd. Turn left onto Arbor Creek Dr. Turn left onto Golden Rose Dr. Turn left onto Silver Rock Dr. Home will be on the right.
High School CYPRESS SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Estates of Highland Creek
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School DURYEA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 7118
Middle/Junior High School HOPPER MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Bear Creek South
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 32 BLK 1 CROSS CREEK SEC 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Quartz Counters Tub Shower Kitchen/Dining Combo
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Game Room Kitchen Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fully Fenced Patio
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5750
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2630
Lot Dimensions 115x50
Lot Size Acres 0.132

Affordability Calculator

$2,354
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,761
Monthly Property Taxes
$593

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$285,999 -7.74% Price Down
5/4/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20046 Silver Rock Drive, Katy, TX, 77449 is a Single Family Home for sale at $285,999 with 2,630 sqft and a lot size of 0.132. 20046 Silver Rock Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 77449 which is in Katy, TX