6188 Michaelkenney Lane Dublin, OH $ 630,400
6188 Michaelkenney Lane
$ 630,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

6188 Michaelkenney Lane

Dublin, OH, 43017
$ 630,400
Bedrooms8 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,881

6188 Michaelkenney Lane, Dublin, OH 43017 - Image 1
6188 Michaelkenney Lane, Dublin, OH 43017 - Image 2
6188 Michaelkenney Lane, Dublin, OH 43017 - Image 3

Multi-Family Home for sale in Dublin, OH

for $630,400 with 8 bedrooms. This home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.33.

Dublin Schools well maintained 4 unit mult-family building. Each unit is 2 bedroom and 1-1/2 bath. Updated doors(2018), windows(2018) and roof(2023), 5 deeded parking spaces.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 630,400

Bedrooms

8

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 7,141

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Dublin

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

226015278

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available Sewer Available Electricity Available Storm Sewer
HOA Fee 0.0
Year Built 1979
Township None
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Gross Income 42780.0
County Franklin
Net Operating Income 0.0
Operating Expense 0.0
Property Type Multi-Family
Subdivision Name TRAFALGAR COMMONS
Status Active
City Dublin
High School District DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.
Zoning Description C-401
Number Of Units Total 4
Lot Size Square Feet 14374.8
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 7141.0
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Senior Community None
New Construction None
Year Built Effective 2017
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Common
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5.0
Lot Size Area 0.33
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Total Baths 0
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6188

Affordability Calculator

$4,477
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,881
Monthly Property Taxes
$595

Nearby
1421063 Elementary School
1421296 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$630,400 -3.00% Price Down
5/4/2026$649,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6188 Michaelkenney Lane, Dublin, OH, 43017 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $630,400 with a lot size of 0.33. 6188 Michaelkenney Lane has 8 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 43017 which is in Dublin, OH