77 Ash Lane Starksboro, VT $ 169,000
77 Ash Lane
$ 169,000
Share Save

77 Ash Lane

Starksboro, VT, 05487
$ 169,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,041

Listed by Heather Morse, Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman, 802-861-4766, heather@hickokandboardman.com
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 1
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 2
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 3
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 4
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 5
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 6
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 7
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 8
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 9
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 10
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 11
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 12
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 13
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 14
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 15
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 16
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 17
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 18
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 19
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 20
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 21
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 22
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 23
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 24
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 25
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 26
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 27
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 28
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 29
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 30
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 31
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 32
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 33
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 34
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 35
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 36
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 37
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 38
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 39
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 40
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 41
77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT 05487 - Image 42

Mobile Home for sale in Starksboro, VT

for $169,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 2001.

Immaculate, 4-bedroom double-wide with fabulous updates like a clawfoot soaking tub, generator hook-up, central ac, and a standing seam roof! This home sits in the front of Lazy Brook Park with a view of the basketball court and open shared lawn. The sellers have put on a front porch addition, perfect for a seasonal mudroom, and there are 2 sheds for additional storage. The living room is bright and spacious and flows into the dining area currently being used as a workout area. The kitchen has newer appliances, including a gas stove and endless cabinet space. There are a dedicated breakfast nook and a separate laundry room. 3 of the bedrooms share one large full bathroom and there is an updated primary suite with its own full bath. Easy commute into Hinesburg and with fiber internet it's perfect for working from home!

See more

Mobile Home Pending

Price

$ 169,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Double Wide

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Starksboro

County/Region

Addison

MLS | Web ID

5086908

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area Natural Light 1st Floor Laundry
Basement No
Flooring Vinyl Vinyl Plank
Beds 4
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer 1000 Gallon
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central AC
Utilities None
Roof Standing Seam
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes Number Limit
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Res
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Double Wide
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Mobile Home
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
High School Mount Abraham UHSD 28
City Starksboro
Seasonal No
Elementary School Robinson School
Middle School Mount Abraham Union Mid/High
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 120.37
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Leased Level
Exterior Amenities Basketball Court Porch Shed

Broker

(802) 861-4766

Phone

heather@hickokandboardman.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,041
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,041

Nearby
5461931 Elementary School
1624758 Middle School
Mount Abraham UHSD 28 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$169,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

77 Ash Lane, Starksboro, VT, 05487 is a Mobile Home for sale at $169,000 with 1,404 sqft. 77 Ash Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 05487 which is in Starksboro, VT