108 N Us-23 Harrisville, MI $ 339,000
108 N Us-23
$ 339,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

108 N Us-23

Harrisville, MI, 48740
$ 339,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 1
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 2
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 3
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 4
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 5
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 6
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 7
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 8
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 9
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 10
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 11
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 12
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 13
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 14
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 15
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 16
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 17
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 18
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 19
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 20
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 21
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 22
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 23
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 24
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 25
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 26
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 27
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 28
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 29
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 30
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 31
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 32
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 33
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 34
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 35
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 36
108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI 48740 - Image 37

Commercial Property for sale in Harrisville, MI

for $339,000. This 3,000 square foot building was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.27.

Positioned along North US Highway 23 in the heart of Harrisville, this turn-key retail/office property offers exceptional visibility and effortless access for both local clientele and steady seasonal traffic. Recently renovated inside and out, this free-standing building offers a clean modern interior, a functional layout, a new roof, refreshed interiors, and modern finishes, making it ready for immediate occupancy. Just moments from the shores of Lake Huron, the property benefits from Harrisville’s year-round appeal, drawing visitors for boating, fishing, and beachside relaxation in the summer, and snowmobiling and scenic winter escapes. Nearby attractions like Harrisville State Park further enhance consistent traffic and visibility. The flexible layout and strong frontage accommodate a wide range of uses—from boutique retail and professional services to medical offices or wellness concepts. An on-site apartment adds valuable versatility, ideal for owner occupancy or supplemental income. A rare opportunity to own a highly visible, adaptable property in a charming lakeside community known for its natural beauty and seasonal vibrancy. Highlights: Prime location along North US Highway 23 in the heart of Harrisville Excellent visibility and easy access for local customers and steady seasonal traffic Turn-key retail/office property ready for immediate occupancy Recently renovated inside and out: New roof Clean, modern interior Updated finishes Functional, versatile layout Free-standing building with strong curb appeal and presence Just minutes from Lake Huron Year-round tourism drivers: Summer: boating, fishing, beachside activity Winter: snowmobiling and scenic seasonal travel Close to Harrisville State Park, enhancing traffic and visibility Flexible use potential: Retail storefront Professional services Medical or wellness office Strong frontage ideal for signage and exposure On-site apartment for owner occupancy, staff housing, or rental income

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 339,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,244

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Harrisville

County/Region

Alcona

MLS | Web ID

80067763

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Roof Metal
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 1940
Municipality Harrisville Twp
Section 12
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Harrisville Twp (01006)
Primary City Harrisville
Directions Heading North on US 23 to Harrisville after the light the building is on the right.
City Harrisville
Financial Terms Cash Commercial Loan Exchange/Trade
Legal Description T26N R9E SEC 12 VACATED JEFFERSON ST BET D&M ROW & US-23 & COM SE COR LOT 8 BLK 11 W OF D&M N89DEGW ALG S LN TO SW COR N 33 FT M/L ALG W LN OF SD LOT & E ROW US-23
DOM 12
Postal Code 48740
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 113
Public Remarks Positioned along North US Highway 23 in the heart of Harrisville
See more
Exterior
Exterior Block
Lot Size Area 0.27
Lot Dimensions 117'x62'x117'x93'

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty

Broker

terriecn@c21signature.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,441
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$354

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$339,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

108 N Us-23, Harrisville, MI, 48740 is a Commercial Property for sale at $339,000 with 3,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 108 N Us-23 was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48740 which is in Harrisville, MI