10740 N Cannonball Court Bessemer, MI $ 209,000
10740 N Cannonball Court
$ 209,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10740 N Cannonball Court

Bessemer, MI, 49911
$ 209,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,592

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,287

10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 1
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 2
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 3
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 4
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 5
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 6
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 7
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 8
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 9
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 10
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 11
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 12
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 13
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 14
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 15
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 16
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 17
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 18
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 19
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 20
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 21
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 22
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 23
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 24
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 25
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 26
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 27
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 28
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 29
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 30
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 31
10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 32

Multi-Family Home for sale in Bessemer, MI

for $209,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,592 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.96.

Nice income opportunity property nestled in the woods at the end of the road. A babbling creek can be heard from the property during most seasons. This Four-plex is a popular long term rental and you just can't beat the location which makes if very popular. Close enough to town and just down the road from the ski hills. There are 3 one bedroom units and one two bedroom unit that is a little roomier. Full basement with part of it used as the shared laundry area with an exterior entrance. Two of the units have been updated with new light fixtures, flooring and new appliances. All bathrooms are newer as well. Fantastic opportunity for someone. Take a look and see if it needs to be yours! The property is on PAUD

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 209,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 4,092

Style

Conventional Frame,Barn

Lot Size

0.96

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Gogebic

MLS | Web ID

50206343

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Window Treatment(s)
Basement Block Common Outside Entrance Partially Finished Walk Out
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Number of Units 4
Water Private Well Drilled Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1977
Parking 3 or More Spaces
Municipality Bessemer Twp
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Zoning Multi-Family
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Internet Fiber Available Propane Sewer Connected Water Connected Internet Spectrum
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Bessemer Twp (27002)
Primary City Bessemer
Location Dead End Rural
Directions Hwy US 2 to north on Powderhorn Rd. to right on Powderville to right on Ricochet and right again on Cannonball to property on left. N10140
City Bessemer
School District Bessemer City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC. 08 T47N R46W MAP NO. TBE-P76 LOT 22 B & C; POWDERVILLE HAMLET PLAT; LOT 22. COM NW COR OF LOT 22A; TH S 18DEG 44’10” W 105.74’; TH S 22DEG 40’03”W 20.76’ TO THE POB; TH S 14DEG 53’1
DOM 5
Postal Code 49911
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 80.63
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood Steel
Lot Size Area 0.96
Lot Dimensions 168.5x248

Affordability Calculator

$1,628
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,287
Monthly Property Taxes
$341

Nearby
3704803 Elementary School
3704838 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$209,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10740 N Cannonball Court, Bessemer, MI, 49911 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $209,000 with 2,592 sqft and a lot size of 0.96. 10740 N Cannonball Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 49911 which is in Bessemer, MI