475 River Forest Lane # 4240 Talladega, AL $ 275,000
475 River Forest Lane # 4240
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

475 River Forest Lane # 4240

Talladega, AL, 35160
$ 275,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,147

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 1
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 2
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 3
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 4
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 5
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 6
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 7
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 8
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 9
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 10
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 11
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 12
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 13
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 14
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 15
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 16
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 17
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 18
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 19
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 20
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 21
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 22
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 23
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 24
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 25
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 26
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 27
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 28
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 29
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 30
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 31
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 32
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 33
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 34
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 35
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 36
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 37
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 38
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 39
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 40
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 41
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 42
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 43
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 44
475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Talladega, AL

for $275,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,147 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Welcome to your own slice of paradise at Lincoln Harbor on Logan Martin Lake. This 2.5 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers easy lake living with stunning sunset views from your private second-floor balcony. Inside, you’ll find an open layout featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an eat-up bar. The spacious great room and primary suite both offer direct access to the balcony, perfect for enjoying peaceful water views. Offered fully furnished, including bunk beds in the half bedroom/bunk room, making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy a well-established community with a comfortable mix of full-time residents and weekend use. Experience low-maintenance lake living with exterior upkeep, grounds, and amenities handled for you, so you can spend more time enjoying the water. Lincoln Harbor amenities include a community pool, boat docks, boardwalk, beach area, and elevator access. Ideal for a weekend retreat or easy full-time living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 275,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Talladega

County/Region

Talladega

MLS | Web ID

21451875

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2007
Subdivision LINCOLN HARBOR AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View Mountain View
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
Unit Number 4240
Features BBQ Area Beach Boat Launch Boats-Motorized Allowed Clubhouse Common Elevator Fishing Golf Cart Path Retirement Senior Skiing Allowed Swimming Allowed Walking Paths Boat Slip Water Access
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lincoln Pell City Riverside
Primary City Talladega
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451875
High School LINCOLN
City TALLADEGA
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School LINCOLN
Middle School LINCOLN
Legal Description UNIT 4240 OVERLOOK CONDOMINIUM PB7 PG4 S4 T18S R4E LINCOLN HARBOR PUT INTO LINCOLN CITY LIMITS AS PER LEW WATSON BY ACT NO 2006-88 (UNRECORDED)
DOM 5
Postal Code 35160
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.76
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool Cleaning System In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LOGAN MARTIN
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,693
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693

Nearby
578957 Elementary School
1970536 Middle School
Lincoln High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

475 River Forest Lane # 4240, Talladega, AL, 35160 is a Condo for sale at $275,000 with 1,147 sqft. 475 River Forest Lane # 4240 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 35160 which is in Talladega, AL