147 Charles Street River Rouge, MI $ 109,000
147 Charles Street
$ 109,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

147 Charles Street

River Rouge, MI, 48218
$ 109,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 671

147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 1
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 2
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 3
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 4
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 5
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 6
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 7
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 8
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 9
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 10
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 11
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 12
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 13
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 14
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 15
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 16
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 17
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 18
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 19
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 20
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 21
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 22
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 23
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 24
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 25
147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI 48218 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in River Rouge, MI

for $109,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to this gem located in the heart of River Rouge! Each of the three bedrooms offers ample natural light and comfortable living space. has a clean, dry basement for storage or potential additional living space. Conveniently located near major highways, schools, shopping, and just minutes from Detroit. Turnkey and income-generating from day one - schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 109,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,593

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1941

Town/City

River Rouge

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989600

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Other-See Remarks
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1941
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area River Rouge (82144)
Primary City River Rouge
Directions West Jefferson toward Shaeffer
City River Rouge
School District River Rouge School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description 074C38 LOT 38 RIOPELLES SUB PC 74 L10 P72 WCR
DOM 8
Postal Code 48218
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 109
Public Remarks Welcome to this gem located in the heart of River Rouge! Each of the three bedrooms offers ample natural light and comfortable living space. has a clean
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 125
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X82.3

Affordability Calculator

$887
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$671
Monthly Property Taxes
$216

Nearby
759550 Elementary School
759979 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$109,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

147 Charles Street, River Rouge, MI, 48218 is a Single Family Home for sale at $109,000 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 147 Charles Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 48218 which is in River Rouge, MI