13355 Water Oak Ln # B Austin, TX $ 1,620
13355 Water Oak Ln # B
$ 1,620
Recently Listed
Share Save

13355 Water Oak Ln # B

Austin, TX, 78729
$ 1,620
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,018
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 1
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 2
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 3
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 4
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 5
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 6
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 7
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 8
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 9
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 10
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 11
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 12
13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX 78729 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Austin, TX

for $1,620 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,018 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.15.

$500 off 1st month's rent! 2-bed, 2-bath duplex with storage shed in privacy-fenced yard backing up to a small creek (no back neighbors). The kitchen includes a built-in microwave and new refrigerator. This inviting residence features a 1-car garage with door opener and connections for your washer and dryer (W&D not included). Large living room with wood-burning fireplace; private patio off primary bedroom with large closet. NEW: window coverings, bathroom faucets and lighting. Excellent location near major employers including Apple, eBay, & Electronic Arts; the CapMetro Light Rail stop; shopping and dining at the Domain and Lakeline areas. Elementary & Middle schools nearby & Lake Creek Trail are only 2 blocksaway!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,620

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

2917629

Features
General
Living Area 2018
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Free-Standing Electric Oven Vented Exhaust Fan
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Breed Restrictions
Year Built 1984
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Drive north on Research Bld. Make a left U-turn to stay on Research Bld if permitted. Left to Anderson Mill Road. Left to Morris Road. Right to Water Oak Lane. Property is on the left.
High School McNeil
City Austin
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 20
MLS Area 1N
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Elementary School Live Oak
Middle/Junior High School Deerpark
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Wood Burning
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting
Parking Features Attached Door-Single Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features None
Total Parking 1
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13355

Nearby
4360756 Elementary School
4360750 Middle School
McNeil High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,620 -0.31% Price Down
5/4/2026$1,625 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

13355 Water Oak Ln # B, Austin, TX, 78729 is a Property for Rent at $1,620 with 2,018 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 13355 Water Oak Ln # B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 78729 which is in Austin, TX