7503 W Outer Drive Detroit, MI $ 159,990
7503 W Outer Drive
$ 159,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

7503 W Outer Drive

Detroit, MI, 48235
$ 159,990
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 1
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 2
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 3
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 4
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 5
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 6
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 7
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 8
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 9
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 10
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 11
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 12
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 13
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 14
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 15
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 16
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 17
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 18
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 19
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 20
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 21
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 22
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 23
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 24
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 25
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 26
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 27
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 28
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 29
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 30
7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48235 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $159,990 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,276 square foot home was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.16.

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath Detroit colonial on a desirable corner lot along sought-after Outer Drive. This move-in-ready home features modern updates throughout while maintaining classic charm, including a cozy gas fireplace. Bright living spaces, an updated kitchen and bath, and great curb appeal make this a standout opportunity in a prime location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 159,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989592

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1942
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions NORTH ON SOUTHFIELD EAST ON OUTER DRIVE
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description S OUTER DR 167 AND N 9 FT VAC ALLEY ADJ ST MARYS SUB L59 P81 PLATS W C R 22/614 50 IRREG
DOM 5
Postal Code 48235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 125.38
Public Remarks Beautifully updated 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50.00X137.00

Broker

jgolich1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$985
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$159,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

7503 W Outer Drive, Detroit, MI, 48235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,990 with 1,276 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 7503 W Outer Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 48235 which is in Detroit, MI