4516 Eagle Point Drive Birmingham, AL $ 689,900
4516 Eagle Point Drive
$ 689,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4516 Eagle Point Drive

Birmingham, AL, 35242
$ 689,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,096

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,248

4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 1
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 2
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 3
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 4
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 5
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 6
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 7
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 8
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 9
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 10
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 11
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 12
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 13
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 14
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 15
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 16
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 17
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 18
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 19
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 20
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 21
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 22
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 23
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 24
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 25
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 26
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 27
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 28
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 29
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 30
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 31
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 32
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 33
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 34
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 35
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 36
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 37
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 38
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 39
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 40
4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $689,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,096 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.44.

YALL! THIS HOME is the BEST MOTHER’S DAY PRESENT EVER! It’s the HOME YOUR MOM HAS BEEN DREAMING OF! BEAUTIFUL from the curb to the back property line, this is THE ONE! CHEF’S KITCHEN with EAT-IN area, HIGH END APPLIANCES, ISLAND w/ AMAZING STORAGE w/ LEATHERED GRANITE, LUXURY STONE counters, PULL OUTS & CABS GALORE! Formal living, Formal dining, Large den w/ fireplace, full size windows spill light into the main level. The large Deck overlooks a fenced, wooded backyard-a moss covered area with a small rock-lined stream creating a MAGIC WONDERLAND! 3 large bedrooms upstairs, 2 baths, amazing WALK-IN closets & walk-out attic makes the 2nd floor perfect for littles, teens &/or guests. GUYS: I can’t even explain the BASEMENT: PERFECT FOR YOUR NEEDS: BOAT & TRAILER SPACE, OVERSIZE WORKBENCH w/ DEDICATED ELECTRICAL, EXTENDED DRIVEWAY SPACE, 10’ GARAGE DOOR—MAN-LAND ON STEROIDS! And the yard?? You just take over this Well-conceived & Well-maintained yard so you look like the HERO!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 689,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21451871

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window French Doors Recess Lighting Workshop (INT)
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Stone Floor
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 300
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1993
Subdivision EAGLE POINT AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451871
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School OAK MOUNTAIN
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Block: Lot: 4 EAGLE POINT 1ST SECTOR PHASE I
DOM 9
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.84
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.44

Affordability Calculator

$4,248
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,248

Nearby
579365 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$689,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4516 Eagle Point Drive, Birmingham, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $689,900 with 3,096 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 4516 Eagle Point Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Birmingham, AL