18282 Stout Street Detroit, MI $ 55,450
18282 Stout Street
$ 55,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

18282 Stout Street

Detroit, MI, 48219
$ 55,450
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 630

Monthly Estimate*

$ 341

18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 1
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 2
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 3
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 4
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 5
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 6
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 7
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 8
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 9
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 10
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 11
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 12
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 13
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 14
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 15
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 16
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 17
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 18
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 19
18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $55,450 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 630 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.11.

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom frame home located on Detroit's west side off 7 Mile between Lahser and Evergreen Home needs cosmetic work. Would make for a great rental.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 55,450

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,970

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989577

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Subdivision Radio 1 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions South of 7 Mile / West of Evergreen
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description E STOUT 227 RADIO SUB NO 1 L44 P37 PLATS W C R 22/403 35 X 138
DOM 12
Postal Code 48219
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 88.02
Public Remarks 2 bedroom 1 bathroom frame home located on Detroit's west side off 7 Mile between Lahser and Evergreen Home needs cosmetic work. Would make for a great rental.
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X138

Broker

avitale456@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$589
Per Month
58%
42%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$341
Monthly Property Taxes
$248

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$55,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

18282 Stout Street, Detroit, MI, 48219 is a Single Family Home for sale at $55,450 with 630 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 18282 Stout Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48219 which is in Detroit, MI