1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE Leland, NC $ 2,200
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE

Leland, NC, 28451
$ 2,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,360
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 1
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 2
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 3
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 4
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 5
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 6
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 7
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 8
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 9
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 10
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 11
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 12
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 13
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 14
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 15
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 16
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 17
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 18
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 19
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 20
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 21
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 22
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 23
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 24
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 25
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 26
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 27
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 28
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 29
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 30
1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Leland, NC

for $2,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,360 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.15.

This beautiful home, 3 bedroom 2.5 bath is located in the heart of Leland, is less than 30 minutes to the beach, less than 15 minutes to downtown Wilmington, and 10 minutes from all the new shopping Leland has to offer. The floorplan with a functional first floor for today's living! Which features Stainless Steel Appliances with a smooth-top electric range, microwave, & dishwasher and vinyl flooring throughout first floor and a half bath. Sliding doors lead to large fenced yard and a patio for entertaining. 2nd Floor has owner's suite with walk-in shower, dual vanity and walk-in closet. The other 2 bedrooms are large. Washer and dryer included making this home ready for new tenants. No college students and no smoking inside the home. Pets negotiable with non-refundable pet fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Leland

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100571430

Features
General
Living Area 1360.0
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities See Remarks
Appliances Built-In Microwave Washer Refrigerator Dryer Disposal Dishwasher Electric Range
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Negotiable Yes
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Trash Collection Pest Control Water Electricity Cable TV Sewer Deposit Grounds Care
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 029of026
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Hwy 17 S Take first Leland exit. Take left onto Village Rd. Take right onto Old Fayetteville Rd. Approximately 2.6 miles turn right onto Hidden Creek Dr (Juniper Creek). Go straight past the first cu
High School North Brunswick
City Leland
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Lincoln
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Leland
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Considered Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Structure Type Wood Frame
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Blinds/Shades
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Non Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Room Type Dining Area
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 1200 - 1399
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Paved
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Community Water
Total Parking 1.0
Lot Size Area 0.15
Spa N
Building Area Total 1360
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Frontage Type See Remarks
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type See Remarks
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1300

Nearby
4664934 Elementary School
4664921 Middle School
North Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,200 -2.18% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,249 -2.22% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE, Leland, NC, 28451 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1300 Hidden Creek Drive NE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 28451 which is in Leland, NC