30 Shamsie Dr Ward, AR $ 199,900
30 Shamsie Dr
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

30 Shamsie Dr

Ward, AR, 72176
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,327

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 1
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 2
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 3
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 4
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 5
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 6
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 7
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 8
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 9
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 10
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 11
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 12
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 13
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 14
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 15
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 16
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 17
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 18
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 19
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 20
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 21
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 22
30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR 72176 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Ward, AR

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,327 square foot home was built in 2006.

Welcome to 30 Shamsie Dr — a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious lot in a quiet, safe subdivision within the highly desirable Cabot, Arkansas School District. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday comfort, featuring fresh paint, stylish new countertops, and updated finishes throughout. The thoughtful layout provides inviting living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and a warm, modern feel from the moment you walk in. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for kids, pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. A standout feature is the well-maintained in-ground storm shelter, offering added peace of mind and convenience. Conveniently located near Ward, Arkansas and just minutes from Cabot, Arkansas shopping, dining, and schools, this home truly checks all the boxes for location, safety, space, and style. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully updated home in a fantastic area!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 500

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Ward

County/Region

Lonoke

MLS | Web ID

26017824

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar Kit Counter-Quartz
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom Apart 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2006
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Ward
Directions From Hwy 57 N take Exit 25 turn right off the exit then take an immediate right onto Markham St. Turn right onto Shamsie Dr and 2 Shamsie Dr will be the first home on the right.
City Ward
DOM 7
Postal Code 72176
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.64
Public Remarks Welcome to 30 Shamsie Dr — a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious lot in a quiet safe subdivision within the highly desirable Cabot Arkansas School District. This
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Exterior Amenities Deck Fully Fenced Guttering Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Dimensions 0.00

Affordability Calculator

$1,272
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Shamsie Dr, Ward, AR, 72176 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 1,327 sqft. 30 Shamsie Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 72176 which is in Ward, AR