58 Surplus Road Inwood, WV $ 420,000
58 Surplus Road
$ 420,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

58 Surplus Road

Inwood, WV, 25428
$ 420,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 1
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 2
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 3
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 4
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 5
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 6
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 7
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 8
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 9
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 10
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 11
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 12
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 13
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 14
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 15
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 16
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 17
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 18
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 19
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 20
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 21
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 22
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 23
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 24
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 25
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 26
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 27
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 28
58 Surplus Road, Inwood, WV 25428 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Inwood, WV

for $420,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,980 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.17.

Step into this beautifully maintained former model home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Freshly updated with new paint and carpet, the home offers a bright, open-concept layout that feels both inviting and functional. The airy living spaces flow seamlessly, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level also includes a versatile flex space- perfect for a home office, playroom, or whatever suits your needs. Upstairs convenience meets practicality with a laundry room, making laundry a breeze. The owner's suite is a true retreat, complete with a huge walk in closet and dual vanities for added comfort and convenience. The 3 additional bedrooms share a hall bath. An unfinished basement provides endless possibilities- create the space you've always imagined. Enjoy outdoor living on the rear deck, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. This home blends style, space, and potential in one exceptional package.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,144

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Inwood

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2050714

Features
General
Living Area 1980
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 51.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Mill Creek District
Section 1
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 11 to Nadenbousch Lane Right onto Shiley Rd Right into South Brook on Surplus Drive.
City INWOOD
Disclosures None
Association Name SOUTH BROOK HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.20
Tax Annual Amount 5144.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.12
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 99
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Sprinkler System Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Partially Carpeted
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1980
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 53160.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 58

Affordability Calculator

$3,015
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest