666 W Germantown Pike # 1618 Plymouth Meeting, PA $ 310,000
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618
$ 310,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

666 W Germantown Pike # 1618

Plymouth Meeting, PA, 19462
$ 310,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 1
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 2
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 3
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 4
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 5
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 6
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 7
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 8
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 9
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 10
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 11
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 12
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 13
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 14
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 15
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 16
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 17
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 18
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 19
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 20
666 W Germantown Pike # 1618, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Plymouth Meeting, PA

for $310,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Welcome to this well-maintained and spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the desirable Plymouth Hill Condominiums, offering a comfortable lifestyle within a secure, gated community. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities, including a staffed lobby, fitness center, outdoor pool, tennis courts, game room, meeting space, on-site laundry, and ample parkingall designed to support convenient, low-maintenance living. Inside, the unit features a bright, open layout filled with natural light and a seamless flow from the living and dining areas to a private balconyperfect for relaxing or unwinding. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, and refreshed closets. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and new appliances, blending style and functionality. A new sliding patio door enhances both efficiency and access to outdoor space, while the in-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. The primary bedroom offers a generous layout with a walk-in closet and an updated half bath. The second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space, and is complemented by a full hall bathroom. Ideally located just minutes from Plymouth Meeting and King of Prussia Mall, with easy access to I-276, I-476, and nearby train stations, this home offers excellent connectivity. Enjoy proximity to shopping, dining, and restaurants, all within an award-winning school district. With its combination of updates, space, and full-service amenities, this condo presents an exceptional opportunity for comfortable and convenient living. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 310,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,756

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Plymouth Meeting

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2176258

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes Electricity Heat Air Conditioning Water Snow Removal Lawn Maintenance Cable TV
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District COLONIAL
Year Built 1974
Levels 1
Unit Number 1618
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PLYMOUTH TWP
Building Name Plymouth Hills
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 729.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Library Party Room
HOA N
Subdivision Name PLYMOUTH HILL
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS- Take 476 to exit 20 - W Germantown Pike.
City PLYMOUTH MEETING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Plymouth Twp (10649)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2756.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 310.0
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/06637a01-b6f9-450f-a830-7349c9322fc5?initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 128
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 6
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 666

Affordability Calculator

$2,138
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$230
Monthly Home Insurance
--