1551 John Adams Court Mays Landing, NJ $ 289,900
1551 John Adams Court
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1551 John Adams Court

Mays Landing, NJ, 08330
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 1
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 2
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 3
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 4
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 5
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 6
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 7
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 8
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 9
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 10
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 11
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 12
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 13
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 14
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 15
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 16
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 17
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 18
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 19
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 20
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 21
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 22
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 23
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 24
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 25
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 26
1551 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Mays Landing, NJ

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,494 square foot condo was built in 2000.

Welcome to 1151 John Adams Ct in Mays Landing Village one of the most sought-after condo communities in Atlantic County! This lovely townhome greets you with lush green lawns and beautiful curb appeal. Step inside to find stunning LVP flooring, a gorgeous, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large pantry, and fresh paint throughout. A charming half bath with a barn-style door leads you into the sun-filled living room, complete with a wood-burningstyle fireplace and sliders that open to the perfect private patio ideal for entertaining or creating your own relaxing outdoor oasis. Upstairs, the sunlit staircase brings you to the Primary Suite, featuring an updated bathroom with a large walk-in shower and a spacious walk-in closet with plenty of room for all your wardrobe needs. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are generously sized perfect for guests, little ones, or a dedicated home office. A second full bath and a conveniently located laundry area complete the upper level. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a pool, hot tub, and playground everything you need for comfort and leisure right at home. Your most important appointment should be to come see this home!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Mays Landing

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024342

Features
General
Living Area 1494
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator
Zoning GA-I
HOA Fee 431.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance Lawn Maintenance Management Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District HAMILTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality HAMILTON TWP
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County ATLANTIC
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Meeting Room Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool
HOA Y
Subdivision Name MAYS LANDING VILLAGE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions rt 40 to Babcock to John Adams
City MAYS LANDING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (20112)
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.04
Acceptable Financing Conventional USDA VA
Community Pool Features Concrete Gunite Heated
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/wr7FR3pv7SE
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00651
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Pantry
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Free Standing Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1494
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1551
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Northfield

Broker

ladykay37@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,785
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785