10241 Green Holly Terrace Silver Spring, MD $ 2,950
10241 Green Holly Terrace
$ 2,950
Share Save

10241 Green Holly Terrace

Silver Spring, MD, 20902
$ 2,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,860
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 1
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 2
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 3
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 4
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 5
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 6
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 7
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 8
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 9
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 10
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 11
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 12
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 13
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 14
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 15
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 16
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 17
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 18
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 19
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 20
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 21
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 22
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 23
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 24
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 25
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 26
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 27
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 28
10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Silver Spring, MD

for $2,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,860 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.04.

Very nice & conveniently located townhome in walking distance to Forest Glen Metro, very close to 495 N/S & Westfield Mall (w/ Costco). Excellent nearby Montgomery County schools. 3 BR, 3.5 BA, hardwood flooring on the main level. Eat-in Kitchen with bay window, wood-burning fireplace in the living room, deck overlooking trees. Finished basement with fenced rear yard. 2 RESERVED parking spaces. HOA cuts the grass!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231620

Features
General
Living Area 1860
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Care Front
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions N. GEORGIA AVENUE RIGHT ON MEDICAL PARK DR. RIGHT ON GREEN HOLLY TERRACE
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 2.00
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1550.00
Property Condition Very Good
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOREST ESTATES
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Table Space Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1360
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10241

Nearby
3536261 Elementary School
3534276 Middle School
Albert Einstein High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10241 Green Holly Terrace, Silver Spring, MD, 20902 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,860 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 10241 Green Holly Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 20902 which is in Silver Spring, MD