328 Montgomery Drive Forest Hill, MD $ 350,000
328 Montgomery Drive
$ 350,000
Share Save

328 Montgomery Drive

Forest Hill, MD, 21050
$ 350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,978

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

328 Montgomery Drive, Forest Hill, MD 21050 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Forest Hill, MD

for $350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,978 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.46.

Dont miss this beautifully renovated home! Move-in ready with main-level bedrooms and a finished basement offering potential for a 4th bedroom and additional bath. Enjoy inviting outdoor spaces in both the front and backperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Professional photos coming this week. Some recent updates include: water heater (2021), water bladder (2026), and water softener system (2025)

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,683

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Forest Hill

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054690

Features
General
Living Area 1978
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1961
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Head south on Rt. 1 and turn left onto Water Tower Way. At the roundabout take the exit onto Bynum Rd. Continue and turn left onto Bynum Ridge Rd then right onto Montgomery Way.
City FOREST HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20200.00
Tax Annual Amount 2683.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 353.89
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA Other
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BYNUM RIDGE
Tax Lot 14
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Kitchen - Table Space Entry Level Bedroom Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 989
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 989
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 328

Affordability Calculator

$2,379
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$224

Nearby
3535400 Elementary School
3534446 Middle School
Bel Air High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$350,000 Listed Price