9964 Morristown Place Waldorf, MD $ 420,000
9964 Morristown Place
$ 420,000
Share Save

9964 Morristown Place

Waldorf, MD, 20603
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,992

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 1
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 2
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 3
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 4
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 5
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 6
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 7
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 8
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 9
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 10
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 11
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 12
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 13
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 14
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 15
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 16
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 17
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 18
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 19
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 20
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 21
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 22
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 23
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 24
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 25
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 26
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 27
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 28
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 29
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 30
9964 Morristown Place, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 31

Townhouse for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,992 square foot townhouse was built in 2002.

Welcome Home! To this beautiful rare 4 level townhome that has been maintained very well in the highly desirable Berry Valley community. Completely newly Renovated that has all the bells & whistles. This home boasts with meticulous care, with 3 bedrooms 3.5 baths, A finish basement with a full bath & great room. As you enter into the main level of the home it features 9ft ceilings, powder room, Updated lightening throughout the home, beautiful gourmet kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, granite counter tops with updated cabinets. The Primary bedroom has a walk-in custom closet. Other updates include newer roof, HVAC system, appliance's, refinished hardwood flooring and much more. There is 2 assigned parking spaces for convenience & plenty of visitors parking. Homeowners will enjoy access to a variety of amenities including the playground, and bike/walking trails. Nearby Schools, Shopping Centers, Restaurants & easy access to DC, VA & National Harbor & more. It's a must see! Don't miss out on this beauty.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,950

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2054260

Features
General
Living Area 2992
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RDC
HOA Fee 82.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 4
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City WALDORF
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 4950.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 175.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Island Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Sump Pump Daylight Partial Full Heated Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2392
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Other Storage Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9964

Affordability Calculator

$2,999
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$413

Nearby
3535573 Elementary School