1231 N Linwood Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 75,000
1231 N Linwood Avenue
$ 75,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1231 N Linwood Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21213
$ 75,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,090

Monthly Estimate*

$ 462

1231 N Linwood Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $75,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,090 square foot townhouse was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.05.

Unlock the potential of 1231 N Linwood Avenue, a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath property located in the heart of Baltimore. This home presents a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to create their dream space with a fixer-upper. Featuring a traditional layout with generous room sizes, this property is ready for your vision and updates to bring it back to life. Whether you're looking to renovate and resell, add to your rental portfolio, or customize a home to your liking, the possibilities here are endless. Conveniently located near Johns Hopkins Hospital, Patterson Park, and major commuter routes, this location offers strong rental appeal and accessibility to local amenities, shopping, and dining. With the right improvements, this property can deliver excellent value and long-term upside in a steadily developing area. Dont miss the chance to turn this promising property into a rewarding investment or personalized home.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 75,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,346

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2213748

Features
General
Living Area 1090
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Appliances Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1926
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 23
Accessibility None
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name BEREA-BIDDLE STREET HISTORIC DISTRICT
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow I-695 E and I-83 S to MD-2 S/St Paul St in Baltimore. Take exit 4 from I-83 S Take E Biddle St and E Preston St to N Linwood Ave
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 2346.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 78.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 8
Tax Lot 016
Total Actual Rent 16200.00
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 950
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 140
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1231
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

montserrat.alvarez313@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$657
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$462
Monthly Property Taxes
$196

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533475 Middle School
Call School Board High School High School