2271 Brimstone Place Hanover, MD $ 634,900
2271 Brimstone Place
$ 634,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2271 Brimstone Place

Hanover, MD, 21076
$ 634,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,909

2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 1
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 2
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 3
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 4
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 5
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 6
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 7
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 8
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 9
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 10
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 11
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 12
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 13
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 14
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 15
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 16
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 17
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 18
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 19
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 20
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 21
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 22
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 23
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 24
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 25
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 26
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 27
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 28
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 29
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 30
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 31
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 32
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 33
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 34
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 35
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 36
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 37
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 38
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 39
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 40
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 41
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 42
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 43
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 44
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 45
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 46
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 47
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 48
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 49
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 50
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 51
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 52
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 53
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 54
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 55
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 56
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 57
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 58
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 59
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 60
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 61
2271 Brimstone Place, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Hanover, MD

for $634,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,764 square foot townhouse was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.05.

Open house Sunday May 17th 1-3pm. Welcome to 2271 Brimstone Place in the sought-after Enclave at Arundel Preserve, a beautifully designed four-level brick-front townhome offering over 2,700 square feet of finished living space, a two-car garage, and a layout that blends everyday comfort with elevated design. Recently refreshed with fresh interior paint and professionally cleaned carpets, the home shows bright, clean, and move-in ready. The main level features gleaming hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings, and an open, flowing layout ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A formal living and dining room lead into a gourmet kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, a breakfast bar, and a sun-filled morning room. Just off the kitchen, the family room with a gas fireplace creates a warm, inviting gathering space, with direct access to the rear deck and lower patio overlooking trees and open common area. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, private sitting room with vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, and a luxury bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, and convenient upper-level laundry complete this level. The top floor loft is a standout feature, offering incredible flexibility as a game room, theater space, or additional living area, enhanced by vaulted ceilings and multiple skylights that bring in abundant natural light. The fully finished lower level provides even more versatility, with space for a fourth bedroom, recreation area, office, or guest suite, along with a full bath and interior access to the oversized two-car garage. Outdoor living is just as appealing, with a rear deck and patio backing to trees and open space, creating a more private and peaceful setting. Located in one of Hanovers most convenient communities, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, walking trails, and more, all within walking distance to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Commuters will appreciate easy access to Fort Meade, BWI Airport, Arundel Mills, and major routes including 295, 95, and 100. With its size, layout, updates, and location, this is a rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of the areas most desirable communities.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 634,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,178

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2135130

Features
General
Living Area 2764
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Double Refrigerator Cooktop - Down Draft
Zoning MXDE
HOA Fee 145.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2012
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name THE ENCLAVE AT ARUNDEL PRESERVE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use Waze
City HANOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2156.00
Tax Annual Amount 6178.0
Property Condition Good Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://media.zillowmediaexperts.com/sites/eygzkwvm/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE ENCLAVE AT ARUNDEL PRESERVE
Tax Lot 88
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2136
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 628
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Loft Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 120000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2271

Affordability Calculator

$4,424
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$515