20 Chesterfield Drive New Castle, DE $ 260,000
20 Chesterfield Drive
$ 260,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Chesterfield Drive

New Castle, DE, 19720
$ 260,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 1
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 2
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 3
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 4
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 5
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 6
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 7
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 8
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 9
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 10
20 Chesterfield Drive, New Castle, DE 19720 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in New Castle, DE

for $260,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,475 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, two-full-bath ranch-style home. Enter into a welcoming living room that flows into a kitchen featuring freshly painted cabinets and a cozy eat-in area. The home boasts brand new carpet throughout and freshly painted interiors, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The upstairs features one full bathroom, while the basement hosts the second full bathroom. Both bathrooms are functional but could use some updating to enhance their appeal. With a few updates, you can significantly increase the value of this property. The finished basement includes a spacious family room with a walk-out feature, perfect for gatherings, alongside an unfinished laundry area with washer and dryer hookups. Completing this property is a one-car garage that provides additional storage. This home is ready for your personal touchschedule a showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 260,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,115

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1954

Town/City

New Castle

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102238

Features
General
Living Area 1475
School District COLONIAL
Year Built 1954
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Memorial Drive to Bizarre Drive to Left on Chesterfield Drive and follow down to house on Right
City NEW CASTLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area New Castle/Red Lion/Del.City (30904)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Tax Annual Amount 2115.96
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.27
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1475
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Empower Real Estate, Llc

Broker

dppminfo302@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,777
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$176