1430 Huffines Boulevard Wylie, TX $ 995,000
1430 Huffines Boulevard
$ 995,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1430 Huffines Boulevard

Wylie, TX, 75098
$ 995,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,891

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,126

1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 1
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 2
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 3
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 4
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 5
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 6
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 7
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 8
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 9
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 10
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 11
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 12
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 13
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 14
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 15
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 16
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 17
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 18
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 19
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 20
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 21
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 22
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 23
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 24
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 25
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 26
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 27
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 28
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 29
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 30
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 31
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 32
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 33
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 34
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 35
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 36
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 37
1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX 75098 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Wylie, TX

for $995,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,891 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.315.

1430 Huffines Blvd is the ideal luxury home for the modern family—offering sophisticated finishes, exceptional functionality, and access to one of the most sought-after lifestyle communities in Collin County. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a sweeping curved staircase and rich wood flooring that flows through the main living spaces, setting the tone for the quality and craftsmanship found throughout. Designed with both functionality and style in mind, the open-concept layout offers a private office, spacious living area, and a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring an abundance of cabinetry, a large center island, and a striking custom backsplash. A multi-panel sliding patio door seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor living—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Just off the main living area, a dedicated downstairs playroom with built-in desks provides the perfect space for homework, creativity, or a second workspace. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bath showcasing a soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower, and generous closet space with custom built-ins. A secondary bedroom downstairs provides ideal accommodations for guests. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile game room and three additional bedrooms—including one with a private ensuite—offering space for everyone to live, work, and unwind. This home is loaded with upgrades, including custom closets and built-ins in the laundry room, designer light fixtures, and electric shades, adding both convenience and sophistication. Located in the vibrant Inspiration community, residents enjoy access to miles of scenic trails, multiple resort-style pools, Club Inspiration with a full fitness center, and highly regarded George W. Bush Elementary—all designed to support an active and connected lifestyle. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1430 Huffines Boulevard Wylie, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 995,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,361

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.315

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Wylie

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21255429

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Cathedral Ceiling(s) Decorative Lighting Double Vanity High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 3
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central Fireplace Insert
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Concrete Curbs Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter MUD Sewer MUD Water Natural Gas Available Sidewalk
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Double Oven Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen
Assoc Fees 870
Number of Garage Spaces 3
Restrictions Architectural
School District Wylie ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Grounds
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2021
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Club House Community Pool Fitness Center Jogging Path/Bike Path Park Playground Sidewalks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Inspiration Ph 6
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Owner
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Rock/Stone
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Special Notes Aerial Photo Survey Available
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Country Club aka FM 1378 turn onto Osage. Follow Osage to Huffines Blvd house will be immediately on the right. From Parker Road make a left onto Inspiration Blvd. Follow through the community
City Wylie
Elementary School Name George W Bush
High School Wylie East
Open House Public: Sun May 17 1:00PM-3:00PM
Elementary School George W Bush
Standard Status Active
Junior High School Mcmillan
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Private Yard
Lot Features Corner Lot Few Trees Landscaped Lrg. Backyard Grass Sprinkler System Subdivision
Fencing Fenced Rock/Stone Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 21
Garage Width 30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Garage Garage Faces Front Garage Faces Side Private
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Block
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1430

Affordability Calculator

$7,573
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,126
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,447

Nearby
1715354 Elementary School
3671310 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$995,000 -7.61% Price Down
5/4/2026$1,077,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1430 Huffines Boulevard, Wylie, TX, 75098 is a Single Family Home for sale at $995,000 with 3,891 sqft and a lot size of 0.315. 1430 Huffines Boulevard has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 75098 which is in Wylie, TX