3044 Barclay Way Ann Arbor, MI $ 3,500
3044 Barclay Way
$ 3,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

3044 Barclay Way

Ann Arbor, MI, 48105
$ 3,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,008
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 1
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 2
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 3
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 4
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 5
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 6
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 7
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 8
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 9
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 10
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 11
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 12
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 13
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 14
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 15
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 16
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 17
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 18
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 19
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 20
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 21
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 22
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 23
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 24
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 25
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 26
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 27
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 28
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 29
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 30
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 31
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 32
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 33
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 34
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 35
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 36
3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 37

Property for Rent in Ann Arbor, MI

for $3,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,008 square foot property was built in 2002.

Welcome to This Updated 4Bed/3.5 Bath Townhouse offering a Bright, Open Layout, and Modern Finishes Throughout. Enjoy the added space of a Finished Basement, Perfect for a Second Living Area or Guest Suite. Includes Modern Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances. This Gem has Attached 2 car Garage. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Convenient Located Near US 23 and near lots of Shopping, Dining , and Major Routes and only Minutes from Downtown Ann Arbor. Turnkey and Move In Ready. ALL Furniture included !

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Ann Arbor

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

60989520

Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2002
Subdivision Barclay Park Condo MI
Style Townhouse
County Washtenaw
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 75
Ownership Private
Municipality Ann Arbor
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Ann Arbor (81021)
Primary City Ann Arbor
Directions Plymouth to green to barclay
City Ann Arbor
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description UNIT 221 BARCLAY PARK CONDO SPLIT/COMBO ON 12-12-01 COMPLETED 12-12-01 3RD PHASE PARENT PARCEL 09-09-10-400-174 CHILD PARCEL(S): FROM 09-09-10-400-175 TO 09-09-10-400-279;
DOM 12
Postal Code 48105
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.74
Public Remarks Welcome to This Updated 4Bed/3.5 Bath Townhouse offering a Bright Open Layout and Modern Finishes Throughout. Enjoy the added space of a Finished Basement
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Third
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Third
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0

Broker

adam@822sold.com

Email

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3044 Barclay Way, Ann Arbor, MI, 48105 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 2,008 sqft. 3044 Barclay Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48105 which is in Ann Arbor, MI