24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N Katy, TX $ 624,999
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N
$ 624,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 2pm - 5pm
Share Save

24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 624,999
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,309

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 17
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 18
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 19
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 20
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 21
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $624,999 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,309 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.1705.

Move-in ready and priced to sell—why wait for new construction without upgrades? This stunning Middleton floor plan in Elyson offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a private study, game room, and media room—plenty of space for everyone. The open-concept living area features soaring ceilings and a spacious kitchen with a 10’ island, perfect for entertaining. Sliding doors lead to an extended covered patio with serene greenbelt water views and no front or rear neighbors. North-facing home with a 240V EV charging plug in the garage. The primary suite includes double sinks, a separate shower, and a walk-in closet, plus a secondary bedroom downstairs with en-suite. Located in top-rated Katy ISD with an elementary school within walking distance and Harmony Charter nearby. Enjoy trails, a lake, and resort-style amenities just steps away.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N Katy, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 624,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,121

Style

Lot Size

0.1705

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

52504774

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1344
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse Recreation Facilities
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Wood Siding
Year Built 2025
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Lake Front Waterfront
Community Features Master Planned Community
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Playground Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Elyson
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From I-10 West take TX-99 N to FM 529 W/Freeman Rd. Take the FM 529 exit from TX-99 N. Continue ton FM 529 W/Freeman Rd. Take Porter Rd and Elyson Blvd to Hibiscus Garden Way. Destination will be on the left
High School FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Cohere
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School BOUDNY ELEMENTARY
Tax Annual Amount 8121
Middle/Junior High School NELSON JUNIOR HIGH (KATY)
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Highland Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Owner
Legal Description LT 23 BLK 1 ELYSON SEC 47
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Separate Shower Vanity Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Family Room Game Room Kitchen Office Utility Room
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Greenbelt Subdivision Views Waterfront
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7425
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3309
Lot Size Acres 0.1705
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Southern Star Realty

Broker

krishnarealtor25@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,525
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$677

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$624,999 -0.79% Price Down
5/4/2026$630,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $624,999 with 3,309 sqft and a lot size of 0.1705. 24711 Hibiscus Garden Way N has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX