5949 E 114th Avenue Thornton, CO $ 595,900
5949 E 114th Avenue
$ 595,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5949 E 114th Avenue

Thornton, CO, 80233
$ 595,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 3,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,669

Listed by MB Sandi Hewins & Associates Inc
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 1
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 2
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 3
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 4
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 5
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 6
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 7
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 8
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 9
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 10
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 11
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 12
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 13
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 14
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 15
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 16
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 17
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 18
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 19
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 20
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 21
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 22
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 23
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 24
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 25
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 26
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 27
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 28
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 29
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 30
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 31
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 32
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 33
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 34
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 35
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 36
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 37
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 38
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 39
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 40
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 41
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 42
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 43
5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO 80233 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Thornton, CO

for $595,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,184 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.15.

NEW PRICE! RARE FIND!GORGEOUS MOVE IN READY! Beautiful Skylake Ranch neighborhood. SPRAWLING 2086sf open concept ranch. Main floor living at its best in quiet lovely area! South facing sunny immaculate! Best open floorplan spacious rooms! New carpet and paint! Spacious living/dining room, huge chef's kitchen with granite counters, upgraded cabinetry, recessed lighting and gleaming wood flooring opens to oversized family room with fireplace opening to shady huge trex deck for your family gatherings. Handy main floor laundry. Roof approx 1/1/2 years old, new sewer line. Pretty yard and landscaping fully fenced with sprinkling system. Unfinished basement for your future expansion or great storage! Entrance to Skylake Ranch is impressive and tree lined. Walk to neighborhood park! Don't miss this opportunity! Some photos are virtually staged.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 595,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,581

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Thornton

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

8311925

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Eat-in Kitchen Five Piece Bath Granite Counters High Ceilings Open Floorplan Primary Suite Smoke Free
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2086
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Sump Pump
HOA Fee 71
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions none
Year Built 2005
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions gps
High School Thornton
City Thornton
Association Name Rowcal
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6600
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Glacier Peak
Tax Annual Amount 3581
Middle/Junior High School Shadow Ridge
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://v1tours.com/listing/63477/
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Elementary School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
See more
Exterior
Fencing Full
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6600
Building Area Total 3184
Lot Size Acres 0.15
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5949
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mb Sandi Hewins & Associates Inc

Broker

(303) 887-2509

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,967
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,669
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
1659578 Elementary School
1658823 Middle School
Thornton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$595,900 -5.40% Price Down
5/4/2026$629,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5949 E 114th Avenue, Thornton, CO, 80233 is a Single Family Home for sale at $595,900 with 3,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 5949 E 114th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 80233 which is in Thornton, CO