5675 Ashbourne Lane Fitchburg, WI $ 1,595,000
5675 Ashbourne Lane
$ 1,595,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5675 Ashbourne Lane

Fitchburg, WI, 53711
$ 1,595,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,767

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,821

Listed by MHB Real Estate
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 1
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 2
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 3
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 4
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 5
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 6
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 7
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 8
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 9
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 10
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 11
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 12
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 13
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 14
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 15
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 16
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 17
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 18
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 19
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 20
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 21
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 22
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 23
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 24
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 25
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 26
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 27
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 28
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 29
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 30
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 31
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 32
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 33
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 34
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 35
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 36
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 37
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 38
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 39
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 40
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 41
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 42
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 43
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 44
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 45
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 46
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 47
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 48
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 49
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 50
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 51
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 52
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 53
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 54
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 55
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 56
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 57
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 58
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 59
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 60
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 61
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 62
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 63
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 64
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 65
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 66
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 67
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 68
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 69
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 70
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 71
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 72
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 73
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 74
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 75
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 76
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 77
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 78
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 79
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 80
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 81
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 82
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 83
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 84
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 85
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 86
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 87
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 88
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 89
5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI 53711 - Image 90

Single Family Home for sale in Fitchburg, WI

for $1,595,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,767 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.58.

Stunning 4,700sqft custom Craftsman home on a prime .58-acre lot backing to greenspace in the Highlands of Seminole, designed by architect Bob Bouril (2006). Hand-scraped hickory floors and solid wood doors set the tone. Great room: gas fireplace and oversized picture windows. Chef's kitchen (redesigned 2016): honed granite, center island, 6-burner Wolf range, and built-in Sub-Zero. Main level primary suite: Kohler whirlpool/BubbleMassage tub (remodeled 2023); California closets; private balcony opening to the backyard. Upstairs: bedroom with en-suite bath; separate office. Walkout lower level: family room with wet bar, gas fireplace, surround sound home theater; 3rd & 4th bedrooms; game room or 5th bedroom; full bath. Blue paver patio with built-in gas grill. Smart home features galore: 8-zone AirPlay audio, voice-controlled motorized blinds, light switches & more! Recent upgrades: new roof (2025), new HVAC (2023), exterior repaint & upgrade (2023), & more. 3-car garage. See docs!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,595,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 26,030

Style

Prairie/Craftsman

Lot Size

0.58

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Fitchburg

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022242

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Adjacent park/public land Wooded
Improvements 1379800
Exterior Stone Stucco Wood
Exterior Amenities Patio Sprinkler system
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Air cleaner Air exchanger Water softener inc Security system Central vac Jetted bathtub Wet bar Cable available At Least 1 tub Internet - Cab
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Walkout to yard Finished Sump pump 8'+ Ceiling Radon Mitigation System
Family Room Dimensions 30x20
Kitchen Dimensions 16x12
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Disposal Kitchen Island Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 4
Total Baths 3.5
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level L
Bedroom 4 Level L
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 2 fireplaces Gas
Garage 3 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District Madison
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Subdivision Highlands of Seminole
Style Prairie/Craftsman
County Dane
Class Single Family
Builder Heffron
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Ramped or level entrance First floor bedroom First floor full bath
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2005
Directions PD to N on Longford Ter L on Edenberry St R on Ashbourne Ln.
High School West
City Fitchburg
Elementary School Leopold
Middle School Cherokee Heights
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 334.59
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mhb Real Estate

Broker

(608) 709-9001

Phone

chris@mhbrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$11,990
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,821
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,169

Nearby
1568373 Elementary School
1568178 Middle School
West High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5675 Ashbourne Lane, Fitchburg, WI, 53711 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,595,000 with 4,767 sqft and a lot size of 0.58. 5675 Ashbourne Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 53711 which is in Fitchburg, WI