W3347 OAKLAWN Road Iron Ridge, WI $ 499,000
W3347 OAKLAWN Road
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

W3347 OAKLAWN Road

Iron Ridge, WI, 53035
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,648

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 1
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 2
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 3
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 4
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 5
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 6
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 7
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 8
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 9
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 10
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 11
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 12
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 13
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 14
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 15
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 16
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 17
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 18
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 19
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 20
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 21
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 22
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 23
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 24
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 25
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 26
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 27
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 28
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 29
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 30
W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI 53035 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Iron Ridge, WI

for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,648 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 1.65.

New Price! Beautiful 2-story, 3-bedroom hilltop home on a 1.657 acre yard with country views, apple tree, wildflowers, garden perennials & wildlife galore. Fieldstone walls frame the west entry, an attached & heated 2.5-car garage has stairs to basement, foyer entry, living room has vaulted tray ceiling & gas fireplace, family room, formal dining room, kitchen has hickory cabinets & patio doors to a concrete patio, half bathroom and a back entrance with pocket doors & laundry hookup. The primary suite offers a doorway to the patio, walk-in closet & bath with tub & walk-in shower. A beautiful wrought-iron banister leads to a loft with built-in cabinets, 2 bedrooms, bathroom & laundry room. The lower level has an unfinished rec room with new patio doors and is plumbed for a 4th bathroom

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,845

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

1.65

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Iron Ridge

County/Region

Dodge

MLS | Web ID

50324773

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities At Least 1 Bathtub Cable Available Hi-Speed Internet Availbl Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-in Shower Water Softener-Own Wood/Simulated Wood Fl Formal Dining
Basement Full Stubbed for Bath Walk-Out Access
Fireplace Features One Gas
Above Grade Finished Area 2648
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Septic Mound
Heating Boiler In Floor Heat Zoned
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Oven Range Refrigerator Gas Range Washer
Zoning Residential
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Exclusions Balance of Sellers' Personal Property
Year Built 2005
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Accessibility 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bath Level Drive Stall Shower
County Dodge
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 2
Status Active-No Offer
Directions County Road R to Oaklawn Road
High School Hustisford
City IRON RIDGE
High School District Hustisford
Elementary School Hustisford
Tax Annual Amount 5845.3
Middle/Junior High School Hustisford
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Basement Heated Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rural - Not Subdivision
Water Source Well
Inclusions stove refrigerator dishwasher microwave washer dryer kitchen table TV in bedroom GDO water softener/iron filter system
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Lot Dimensions 207x348
Lot Size Acres 1.65

Affordability Calculator

$3,560
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$487

Nearby
5410803 Elementary School
5410804 Middle School
Hustisford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$499,000 -5.83% Price Down
5/4/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

W3347 OAKLAWN Road, Iron Ridge, WI, 53035 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 2,648 sqft and a lot size of 1.65. W3347 OAKLAWN Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 53035 which is in Iron Ridge, WI