2262 Hallmark Street Muskegon, MI $ 37,900
2262 Hallmark Street
$ 37,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2262 Hallmark Street

Muskegon, MI, 49442
$ 37,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 784

Monthly Estimate*

$ 233

2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 1
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 2
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 3
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 4
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 5
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 6
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 7
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 8
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 9
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 10
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 11
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 12
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 13
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 14
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 15
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 16
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 17
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 18
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 19
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 20
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 21
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 22
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 23
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 24
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 25
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 26
2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $37,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 784 square foot home was built in 2015.

Welcome to this well-maintained and affordable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the Orchard View School District. Built in 2015, this newer home offers convenient main floor living with a functional layout designed for ease and comfort. Enjoy the added benefit of a storage shed for extra space, perfect for keeping seasonal items organized. One of the standout features is the minimal tax burden--no property taxes on the home itself, only on the shed--making this an incredibly budget-friendly option. The association further enhances the value by covering cable/satellite, sewer, trash, and water, allowing for simplified, low-maintenance living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 37,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 102

Style

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70529388

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2015
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Muskegon Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Muskegon Twp (61012)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26019700
City Muskegon
School District Orchard View Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description MUSKEGON CHARTER TOWNSHIP SEC 36 T10N R16W MU-1011 1011A & C 1012 1012 C
DOM 12
Postal Code 49442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 48.34
Public Remarks Welcome to this well-maintained and affordable 2-bedroom 1-bath home located in the Orchard View School District. Built in 2015
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$242
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$233
Monthly Property Taxes
$9

Nearby
3850355 Elementary School
3850351 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$37,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2262 Hallmark Street, Muskegon, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $37,900 with 784 sqft. 2262 Hallmark Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon, MI