1150 Buckingham Drive Grosse Pointe, MI $ 570,000
1150 Buckingham Drive
$ 570,000
Share Save

1150 Buckingham Drive

Grosse Pointe, MI, 48230
$ 570,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,510

1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 1
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 2
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 3
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 4
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 5
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 6
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 7
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 8
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 9
1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Grosse Pointe, MI

for $570,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,600 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.31.

Lovely Colonial.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 570,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,576

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Grosse Pointe

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50206292

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors
Dining Room Level First
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1937
Parking 2 Spaces
Subdivision The Grosse Pointe Park Corp Sub MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grosse Pointe Park (82336)
Primary City Grosse Pointe Park
City Grosse Pointe
School District Grosse Pointe Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PKS122 LOT 122 THE GROSSE POINTE PARK CORP SUB PC 379 L30 P8 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48230
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 219.23
Public Remarks Lovely Colonial.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 81
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 81 x 172

Affordability Calculator

$4,474
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,510
Monthly Property Taxes
$965

Nearby
759686 Elementary School
759732 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$570,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1150 Buckingham Drive, Grosse Pointe, MI, 48230 is a Single Family Home for sale at $570,000 with 2,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 1150 Buckingham Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1937. The property's zip code is 48230 which is in Grosse Pointe, MI