4124 4th Street Newport, MI $ 159,900
4124 4th Street
$ 159,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4124 4th Street

Newport, MI, 48166
$ 159,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 1
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 2
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 3
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 4
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 5
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 6
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 7
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 8
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 9
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 10
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 11
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 12
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 13
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 14
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 15
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 16
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 17
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 18
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 19
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 20
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 21
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 22
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 23
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 24
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 25
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 26
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 27
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 28
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 29
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 30
4124 4th Street, Newport, MI 48166 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Newport, MI

for $159,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 740 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.11.

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Stony Pointe Beach lake community. This move-in-ready property features new siding and windows, along with an updated kitchen. Enjoy fresh new flooring and fresh paint throughout. 1.5 car garage and shed. This home is a fantastic opportunity for comfortable living near the water.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 159,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,498

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Newport

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

50206288

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Possession Close Plus 6-15 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1935
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Frenchtown Twp (58007)
Primary City Newport
Directions Pointe Aux Peaux to Dewey to Parkview to 4th St.
City Newport
School District Jefferson Schools-Monroe Co
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description F-30-1A SEC 29 T6S R10E STONY POINTE BEACH LOT 30 & S 1/2 OF LOT 31
DOM 6
Postal Code 48166
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.08
Public Remarks Charming 2-bedroom 1-bath home in Stony Pointe Beach lake community. This move-in-ready property features new siding and windows
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x80
OUT BUILDINGS Shed
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Connie Sexton

Listing Agent

Gerweck Real Estate In Monroe

Broker

conniesexton18@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,109
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
1572099 Elementary School
1571777 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4124 4th Street, Newport, MI, 48166 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,900 with 740 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 4124 4th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 48166 which is in Newport, MI