195 Tilly Court Springboro, OH $ 497,000
195 Tilly Court
$ 497,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

195 Tilly Court

Springboro, OH, 45066
$ 497,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,060

195 Tilly Court, Springboro, OH 45066 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Springboro, OH

for $497,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,876 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.15.

Bailey Farm is a highly anticipated neighborhood blending peaceful surroundings, convenient access to everyday destinations, and an array of home designs to fit every lifestyle in Springboro Schools. The stunning Melville II plan by M/I Homes is a brand new construction! This inviting traditional home features a well laid floor plan with designer features. Ranch home with 3 spacious bedrooms. Solid surface counters and SS appliances w/ designer cabinets and a island. 9' ceilings throughout the first floor and tray ceiling in dining room. The owners suite is luxurious with owners bath showing off it's oversized garden shower w/ luxurious tiles and glass. With 2 additional bedrooms that share a full bathroom. Outside is a 2 car garage w/ brick wrap. This community is close to recreation, and fine dining

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 497,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Springboro

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

1877850

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 9Ft + Ceiling Other
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Vinyl Gas Filled
Total Bedrooms 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Double Oven Garbage Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave
HOA Fee 85.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Other ProfessionalMgt
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Warren
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Bailey Farm
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions Use the address for GPS: 225 Tilly Court Springboro Ohio 45066
City Springboro
High School District Springboro Community
MLS Area Warren-E15
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Lot Dimensions 130x52
Lot Size Acres 0.15
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 195
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
New Advantage, Ltd

Broker

dantart7@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,060
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,060

Nearby
4319752 Elementary School
4319659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$497,000 -2.32% Price Down
5/4/2026$508,830 Listed Price

Map

See all

195 Tilly Court, Springboro, OH, 45066 is a Single Family Home for sale at $497,000 with 1,876 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 195 Tilly Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 45066 which is in Springboro, OH