7300 W 20th Ave Hialeah, FL $ 9,000,000
7300 W 20th Ave
$ 9,000,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7300 W 20th Ave

Hialeah, FL, 33016
$ 9,000,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 28,834

Monthly Estimate*

$ 55,415

7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 - Image 1
7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 - Image 2
7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 - Image 3
7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 - Image 4
7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 - Image 5
7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 - Image 6
7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 - Image 7
7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33016 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Hialeah, FL

for $9,000,000. This 28,834 square foot building was built in 1984.

Prime investment opportunity in Hialeah with direct Palmetto Expressway frontage. This office and warehouse property offers excellent opportunity in one of South Florida’s most sought-after commercial and industrial markets.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 9,000,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 41,060

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Hialeah

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A12012428

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable Subject To Tenant Rights
Roof Concrete
Security Features Other Security Lights
Restrictions Zoning Restrictions
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase Separate Meters
Tenant Pays Exterior Electric Electricity Other Tax
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Gross Income 567828
County Miami-Dade
Net Operating Income 489768
Operating Expense 78060
Property Type Commercial Sale
Status Active
City Hialeah
Zoning Description 7100
MLS Area 21
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 41006
Listing Terms Cash Conventional 1031 Exchange
Tax Annual Amount 41060
Ok to Lease 36 Months
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11785381
Structure Type Industrial
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Legal Description NECA SUB PB 122-53 LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 2 LOT SIZE 41006 SQ FT OR 16729-0106 0395 6
See more
Interior
Flooring Other
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Impact Glass
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors
Parking Features Common Free Parking
Water Source Public
Total Parking 28
Lot Size Area 41006
Number of Buildings 2
Building Area Total 28834
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Interstate Main Thoroughfare

Affordability Calculator

$58,836
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$55,415
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,422

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$9,000,000 -2.17% Price Down
5/4/2026$9,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7300 W 20th Ave, Hialeah, FL, 33016 is a Commercial Property for sale at $9,000,000 with 28,834 sqft. 7300 W 20th Ave was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33016 which is in Hialeah, FL