968 Brookshade Trail Lawrenceville, GA $ 534,990
968 Brookshade Trail
$ 534,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

968 Brookshade Trail

Lawrenceville, GA, 30045
$ 534,990
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

968 Brookshade Trail, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 1
968 Brookshade Trail, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 2
968 Brookshade Trail, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrenceville, GA

for $534,990 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,252 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.12.

Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! Comfortably host visitors in the first-floor guest bedroom. An open-concept main floor and patio are perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, use the loft as a media center or playroom. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and dual sinks. New energy-efficient move-in ready homes in Lawrenceville include a washer, dryer, fridge, and whole home blinds, plus they can be closing-ready in 60 days or less-guaranteed. (You'll be reimbursed up to $5,000 in expenses related to delays we cause.) Have it all: Relax in your primary bedroom, enjoy your spacious loft, and experience the community clubhouse and pool, all with easy access to CoolRay Field and Downtown Lawrenceville. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 534,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10755347

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1560
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Martin Springs is located in Lawrenceville just east of GA-316 off Sweetgum Rd Southeast.
High School Central
City Lawrenceville
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Jenkins High
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Daylight
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3252
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5227.2
Building Area Total 3252
Lot Size Acres 0.12

Affordability Calculator

$3,294
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4133163 Middle School
Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$534,990 -0.93% Price Down
5/4/2026$539,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

968 Brookshade Trail, Lawrenceville, GA, 30045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $534,990 with 3,252 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 968 Brookshade Trail has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30045 which is in Lawrenceville, GA