1727 Ascot Way # A Reston, VA $ 1,950
1727 Ascot Way # A
$ 1,950
Share Save

1727 Ascot Way # A

Reston, VA, 20190
$ 1,950
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 690
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 1
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 2
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 3
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 4
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 5
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 6
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 7
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 8
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 9
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 10
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 11
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 12
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 13
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 14
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 15
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 16
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 17
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 18
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 19
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 20
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 21
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 22
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 23
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 24
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 25
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 26
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 27
1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Reston, VA

for $1,950 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 690 square foot property was built in 1985.

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed first-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Newly painted and featuring a full-size in-unit washer and dryer, this home is truly move-in ready. Ideally located just minutes from Reston Town Center, youll enjoy easy access to premier dining, shopping, and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to the Washington and Old Dominion Trail, while everyday conveniences like Harris Teeter and Trader Joe's are just around the corner. Commuters will love the close proximity to the Reston Metro Station and easy access to WiehleReston East Metro Station, along with major commuter routes. ParcReston Condo Association amenities include: fitness room, outdoor pool, clubhouse, car washing & vacuuming station, plus electric car charging station. Thoughtful updates, including a newer HVAC system (2022), water heater (2022), and refrigerator (2024),

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 1,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Reston

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2304586

Features
General
Living Area 690
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1985
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Levels 1
Application Fee 55.0
Unit Number A
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name PARCRESTON CONDO
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bike Trail Club House Fitness Center Golf Course Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PARCRESTON
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Parking Water Trash Removal Sewer
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From Tysons - 267 (toll road) West to Reston Parkway keep right at the fork to Reston Pkwy Turn right onto Temporary Rd Turn left onto N Shore Dr Turn left onto Wainwright Dr Turn left onto Ascot Way
City RESTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-05
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PARCRESTON CONDO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Galley Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 690
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1727

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1727 Ascot Way # A, Reston, VA, 20190 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 690 sqft. 1727 Ascot Way # A has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 20190 which is in Reston, VA