9409 Holland Avenue Bethesda, MD $ 1,200,000
9409 Holland Avenue
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

9409 Holland Avenue

Bethesda, MD, 20814
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 1
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 2
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 3
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 4
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 5
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 6
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 7
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 8
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 9
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 10
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 11
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 12
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 13
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 14
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 15
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 16
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 17
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 18
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 19
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 20
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 21
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 22
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 23
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 24
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 25
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 26
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 27
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 28
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 29
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 30
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 31
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 32
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 33
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 34
9409 Holland Avenue, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Bethesda, MD

for $1,200,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,900 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 9409 Holland Avenue. This beautifully maintained home is tucked on a quiet, tree-lined street, a block from Maplewood Park. The main level features a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an ideal open floorplan. The vaulted ceilings and large windows fill the home with natural light creating a warm and inviting living space. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with white and gray cabinetry, quartz countertops that waterfall over the island, and stainless steel appliances. With space for a dining table as well as room to sit at the island, this kitchen is perfect for entertaining but also practical for every day living. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms offer peaceful retreats, including a primary suite with updated en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms, a full updated hall bath, and the sweetest loft space with an indoor slide complete the upper level. The lower level adds valuable additional living space: a third fully updated bathroom, an office space with window, a large rec room, a separate bedroom, and laundry. Plus, there is access to the screen porch that overlooks the beautiful green fenced-in backyard. Ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, 9409 Holland Avenue offers both convenience and a true neighborhood feel.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9409 Holland Avenue Bethesda, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,969

Style

Ranch/Rambler,Split Level

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231512

Features
General
Living Area 2900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD Negotiable
Zoning R60
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Alta Vista to Holland
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9861.00
Tax Annual Amount 11969.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 500.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MAPLEWOOD MANOR
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2400
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 593400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9409

Affordability Calculator

$8,386
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$997

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History