3419 Sollers Point Road Baltimore, MD $ 150,000
3419 Sollers Point Road
$ 150,000
Share Save

3419 Sollers Point Road

Baltimore, MD, 21222
$ 150,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 852

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 1
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 2
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 3
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 4
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 5
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 6
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 7
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 8
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 9
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 10
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 11
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 12
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 13
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 14
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 15
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 16
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 17
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 18
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 19
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 20
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 21
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 22
3419 Sollers Point Road, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $150,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 852 square foot home was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.12.

This 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom Cape Cod home in Dundalk presents a solid investment opportunity. The detached cape cod home features an entry-level bedroom and a formal dining room addition, with potential to be a traditional colonial.. The lot allows for a nice back yard and off-street parking. Investors can capitalize on the potential for significant increased value. The property is being sold As Is.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,812

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1943

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2160928

Features
General
Living Area 852
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning R
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Combination
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1943
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions South Merritt Blvd to Sollers Point Rd
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5150.00
Tax Annual Amount 1812.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DUNDALK
Tax Lot 23
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 852
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3419

Affordability Calculator

$1,075
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$151
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save