6 Edgewater Drive Magnolia, DE $ 1,800
6 Edgewater Drive
$ 1,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

6 Edgewater Drive

Magnolia, DE, 19962
$ 1,800
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,168
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 1
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 2
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 3
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 4
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 5
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 6
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 7
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 8
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 9
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 10
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 11
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 12
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 13
6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Magnolia, DE

for $1,800 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,168 square foot property was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.11.

2 Bed, 2 bath home available in the community of St. Jones Landing. Home features stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops in the kitchen and washer/dryer in unit. Lawn maintenance and trash service included. Ask about current Promotions for Military members. 1st Month Free for any new lesees and all application fees are waived!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Magnolia

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2046746

Features
General
Living Area 1168
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CAESAR RODNEY
Year Built 2017
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Rent Includes Lawn Service Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cypress branch road to edgewater drive
City MAGNOLIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caesar Rodney (30803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4791.60
Structure Type Manufactured
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1168
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Nearby
2317098 Elementary School
2317097 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6 Edgewater Drive, Magnolia, DE, 19962 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 1,168 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 6 Edgewater Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 19962 which is in Magnolia, DE