5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW Washington, DC $ 839,000
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW
$ 839,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 839,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,890

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,166

5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 11
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 12
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 13
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 14
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 15
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 16
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 17
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 18
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 19
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 20
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 21
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 22
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 23
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 24
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 25
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 26
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 27
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 28
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 29
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 30
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 31
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 32
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 33
5107 New Hampshire Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $839,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,890 square foot townhouse was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 5107 New Hampshire Ave NW, a renovated sunlit 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3-level Federal Row house on a great Petworth block, that offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. With 1900 finished square feet, this home is designed for seamless interior and exterior entertaining. The lovely porch with a swing adds a touch of charm to this welcoming home and an opportunity to meet your wonderful neighbors. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an open plan living and dining area with hardwood floors, flowing into a chef's kitchen featuring a granite island, pantry, desk nook and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass doors lead to a great deck, ideal for grilling and enjoying outdoor gatherings. Upstairs, you'll find three well-sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and barn door closets and access to additional attic storage. The hall bathroom boasts a skylight, creating a bright and inviting space. The landing area conveniently houses stackable laundry. The lower level of the home offers great rental income potential with a full kitchen, large bedroom, bathroom, and new LVF flooring. This self-contained unit provides flexibility and financial opportunities for homeowners or visiting guests. Step outside to discover the amazing yard with a deck, fully fenced level lawn, storage shed, and secure off-street parking. Whether you're looking to relax, play, or entertain, this outdoor space has it all. Conveniently located in the Petworth neighborhood of Washington D.C., this home has a Walkscore of 74, Transitscore of 77, and Bikescore of 73. The Fort Totten Metro Station is just an 11-minute walk away, providing easy access to the Green, Red, and Yellow Metrorail lines. From the vibrant dining scene on Upshur St. to recreation at Rock Creek Park and Tennis Center, youll have it all your doorstep. Visit the Petworth Farmers Market, La Coop Coffee, Brightwood Pizza & Bottle. Theres easy access to shopping at Yes! Organic, Safeway, and Walmart, plus youre just one block away from a neighborhood market for last minute recipe essentials. Freshly painted, landscaped, and staged, this home is meticulously prepared and ready for your most discerning buyer. With over $25k in recent updates and prepping, don't miss the opportunity to make this renovated Federal Row house your own. Schedule a viewing today and envision the possibilities of your new home.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 839,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,207

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259702

Features
General
Living Area 1890
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning R-3
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1937
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1800.00
Tax Annual Amount 5207.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 665.87
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203(b) FHA 203(k) VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Soaking Tub Attic Breakfast Area Built-Ins Dining Area Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement English Front Entrance Fully Finished Improved Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1260
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 630
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5107
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Innovative Touch Realty, Llc

Broker

jrg719@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,600
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,166
Monthly Property Taxes
$434

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription