W7545 Country Drive Beaver Dam, WI $ 599,900
W7545 Country Drive
$ 599,900
Share Save

W7545 Country Drive

Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,727

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

Listed by Mandi Saucerman Real Estate
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 1
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 2
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 3
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 4
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 5
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 6
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 7
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 8
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 9
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 10
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 11
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 12
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 13
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 14
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 15
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 16
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 17
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 18
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 19
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 20
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 21
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 22
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 23
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 24
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 25
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 26
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 27
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 28
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 29
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 30
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 31
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 32
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 33
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 34
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 35
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 36
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 37
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 38
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 39
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 40
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 41
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 42
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 43
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 44
W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Beaver Dam, WI

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,727 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 1.2.

Thoughtfully designed ranch on 1.2 acres just minutes from town—offering peaceful country living with everyday convenience and lower property taxes. From the moment you step inside, the open feel is evident with wide 36" hallways and doorways, creating a layout that’s both comfortable and accessible. The spacious primary suite offers a quiet retreat with full bath, dual closets, and patio doors to a private deck. Enjoy morning coffee on the front porch and unwind with beautiful sunset views in the evenings. Bright three-season room and sunroom/sitting area provide inviting spaces to relax. Two additional bedrooms and full bath complete the main level. The lower level features egress windows, full bath, workout room, a 4th bedroom that just needs carpet and a large living area ready for your finishing touches. Heated 3-car attached garage plus additional 2-car detached garage. A rare opportunity to own a truly special home in a prime location. Easy access to Hwy 33 & Hwy 151.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,083

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Beaver Dam

County/Region

Dodge

MLS | Web ID

2022345

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Cul-de-sac On dead end Rural-in subdivision
Improvements 323700
Exterior Stone Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Electronic pet containmnt Front Porch Patio-Covered Patio-Enclosed Patio-Screened Porch
Driveway Concrete Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Vaulted ceiling Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub Split bedrooms All Window Coverings Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bath
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Partially finished Sump pump Shower only Poured concrete foundatn Basement storage
Laundry Dimensions 6X8
Kitchen Dimensions 22X13
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 4
Total Baths 3
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Wood
Garage 2 car 3 car Additional Garage Attached Detached Heated Opener
Zoning R-1
School District Beaver Dam
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch
County Dodge
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Minimum hallway 36 Minimum door opening 36 Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Offer-Bump
Status Detail 3
Year Built 2003
Directions Hwy E to Burns Road to Right on Country Drive to Property
High School Beaver Dam
City Beaver Dam
Elementary School Prairie View
Middle School Beaver Dam
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 219.99
County Qtr Section Dodge NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mandi Saucerman Real Estate

Broker

(920) 887-1700

Phone

sold@mandisrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,117
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$424

Nearby
1832259 Elementary School
1832478 Middle School
Beaver Dam High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

W7545 Country Drive, Beaver Dam, WI, 53916 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 2,727 sqft and a lot size of 1.2. W7545 Country Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 53916 which is in Beaver Dam, WI