2910 W Fulton Street Chicago, IL $ 189,000
2910 W Fulton Street
$ 189,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2910 W Fulton Street

Chicago, IL, 60612
$ 189,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

2910 W Fulton Street, Chicago, IL 60612 - Image 1

Multi-Family Home for sale in Chicago, IL

for $189,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 1886.

Great Rehab Opportunity. Excellent two flat with potential to add additional garden unit. Basement has both front and back entrance. Property must be purchased with adjacent lots at 2912-14 Fulton. Broker is Related to the Selller. Cash or Commercial Loan Only

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 189,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,387

Style

Year Built

1886

Town/City

Chicago

County/Region

Cook

MLS | Web ID

12635175

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Possession Closing
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1886
Township West Chicago
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
County Cook
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Income Two to Four Units
Total Rooms 10
Status Price Change
Directions Sacramento to Fulton. East to property
City Chicago
High School District 299
MLS Area CHI - East Garfield Park
Tax Annual Amount 3387
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 299
Elementary School District 299
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished Full Walk-Out Access
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Full Baths Building 2
Half Baths Building 0
Total Number of Units 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Water Source Lake Michigan
Total Parking 2
Lot Dimensions 25x100

Affordability Calculator

$1,446
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$282

Nearby
566059 Elementary School
566846 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$189,000 -9.57% Price Down
5/8/2026$209,000 -12.55% Price Down
5/4/2026$239,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2910 W Fulton Street, Chicago, IL, 60612 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $189,000 with 2,000 sqft. 2910 W Fulton Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1886. The property's zip code is 60612 which is in Chicago, IL