14127 Woodmont Avenue Detroit, MI $ 310,000
14127 Woodmont Avenue
$ 310,000
Share Save

14127 Woodmont Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48227
$ 310,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 1
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 2
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 3
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 4
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 5
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 6
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 7
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 8
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 9
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 10
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 11
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 12
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 13
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 14
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 15
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 16
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 17
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 18
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 19
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 20
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 21
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 22
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 23
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 24
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 25
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 26
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 27
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 28
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 29
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 30
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 31
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 32
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 33
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 34
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 35
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 36
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 37
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 38
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 39
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 40
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 41
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 42
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 43
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 44
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 45
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 46
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 47
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 48
14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI 48227 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $310,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,492 square foot home was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome home to this majestic Grandmont 4br, 2.5-bath brick colonial. This beautiful home blends old-world charm with modern updates. The expansive living room with a fireplace is perfect for entertaining and is connected to the formal dining room and a cozy sitting room. The kitchen has been updated with granite counters and plenty of cabinetry for storage. Take the grand staircase to the second level to 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. One has a walk-in shower and a heated floor. The home also has a walk-up attic for additional storage. Moving to the lower level, which includes a second kitchen with laundry area, large family room, and additional rooms for storage or projects. Relax in the 3-season room or the backyard under the covered patio. Rare three-car garage provides ample parking and storage. Additional features include newer roof (2023), sprinkler system, central air, fully fenced backyard, and an alarm.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 310,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,456

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60989444

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 16
See more
General
Heating Steam
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1928
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions From Schoolcraft turn North onto Woodmont
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description W WOODMONT 715 GRANDMONT SUB L34 P9 PLATS W C R 22/26 60 X 136.57
DOM 5
Postal Code 48227
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 124.4
Public Remarks Welcome home to this majestic Grandmont 4br
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60X136.57

Affordability Calculator

$2,113
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$205

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14127 Woodmont Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48227 is a Single Family Home for sale at $310,000 with 2,492 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 14127 Woodmont Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 48227 which is in Detroit, MI