223 Harrison Drive Saginaw, MI $ 119,900
223 Harrison Drive
$ 119,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

223 Harrison Drive

Saginaw, MI, 48609
$ 119,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 738

223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 1
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 2
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 3
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 4
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 5
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 6
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 7
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 8
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 9
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 10
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 11
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 12
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 13
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 14
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 15
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 16
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 17
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 18
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 19
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 20
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 21
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 22
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 23
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 24
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 25
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 26
223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI 48609 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Saginaw, MI

for $119,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 816 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.33.

A perfect 2 bedroom home located in desirable Thomas Township is now available! This home has a HUGE fenced in yard perfect for all of your fur-babies. Furnace new in 2020. Updated kitchen in 2025. If you are looking for your first home, a home to add to your rental portfolio OR wanting to downsize this is the home for you! Call your favorite Realtor before it is too late.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,259

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Saginaw

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50206266

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Wall/Window A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Parking 2 Spaces
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Flood Insurance Required
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Thomas Twp (73025)
Primary City Saginaw
Directions Located behind Jacks Market
City Saginaw
School District Swan Valley School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Elementary School Swan Valley
Legal Description S.66 FT.OF THE N.132 FT.OF E.3 ACRES OF W.1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4. -- .3 ACRES. SEC 25 T12N R3E
DOM 5
Postal Code 48609
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.94
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level First
Basement Block
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Trim
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 66
Flood Plan 100 Year
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66x198

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty (Freeland)

Broker

marieglinski@msn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$843
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$738
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
5406234 Elementary School
1518870 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

223 Harrison Drive, Saginaw, MI, 48609 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,900 with 816 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 223 Harrison Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48609 which is in Saginaw, MI