6155 Natchez Drive Mount Morris, MI $ 98,700
6155 Natchez Drive
$ 98,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

6155 Natchez Drive

Mount Morris, MI, 48458
$ 98,700
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 608

6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 1
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 2
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 3
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 4
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 5
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 6
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 7
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 8
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 9
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 10
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 11
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 12
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 13
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 14
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 15
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 16
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 17
6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI 48458 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Morris, MI

for $98,700 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 920 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.14.

Turn-key and striking from the moment you arrive—this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick home offers 920 square feet of bright, refreshed living space with updates throughout. The crisp white interior is filled with natural light, creating a clean, open feel from room to room. Brand new carpet has been installed in the living areas, while stylish LVP flooring updates both the kitchen and bathroom. The galley kitchen offers excellent cabinet storage and features a beautiful kitchen sink that adds character and functionality to the space. Included with the home are the refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. The bathroom has been refreshed with a bright, modern feel, and nearly every window throughout the home features new blinds for a polished finish. Downstairs, the freshly painted full basement provides additional storage and usable space. A washer and dryer are currently located in the basement and will remain with the property; however, seller is unsure of working condition. Outside, the solid brick exterior is complemented by freshly painted wood accents for standout curb appeal. The yard is approximately 90% fenced, offering added privacy and outdoor usability. Clean, bright, and move-in ready—6155 Natchez is the kind of home that feels welcoming the second you walk through the door.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 98,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 727

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Mount Morris

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50206263

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1959
Subdivision Arlington Manor 1 MI
Style Ranch
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Mt Morris
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Mount Morris (25031)
Primary City Mount Morris
City Mount Morris
School District Beecher Community School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 114 ARLINGTON MANOR NO 1 SEC 13 T8N R6E
DOM 9
Postal Code 48458
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 107.28
Public Remarks Turn-key and striking from the moment you arrive—this 3-bedroom 1-bathroom brick home offers 920 square feet of bright
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 62
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 6098
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3

Affordability Calculator

$668
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$608
Monthly Property Taxes
$61

Nearby
1301672 Elementary School
1301670 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$98,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

6155 Natchez Drive, Mount Morris, MI, 48458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $98,700 with 920 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 6155 Natchez Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 48458 which is in Mount Morris, MI